Transit Par Such

Transit Par Such Striped Linen Drawstring Flared Skirt in Petrol

Size
Regular price $795.00
Sale price $795.00 Regular price
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pickup available at Shop 1 & 2, 118-122 Queen St, Woollahra NSW 2025

通常在 24 小时内就绪

Transit Par Such Striped Linen Drawstring Flared Skirt in Petrol

1
  • Shop 1 & 2, 118-122 Queen St, Woollahra NSW 2025

    Pickup available, 通常在 24 小时内就绪

    Shop 1 & 2, 118–122 Queen St
    Woollahra NSW 2025
    澳大利亚

    (02) 9327 2999

Only 1 left in stock

Transit Par Such

Striped Linen Drawstring Flared Skirt in Petrol

Sharing the striped linen and cupro of Transit Par Such's comfort trousers, this flared skirt falls just below the knee. The double waistband is its defining detail: a drawstring on the outside, elasticated viscose within, and a short row of buttons beneath the tie. The skirt is made in Italy, and in petrol the fine micro pattern reads as a cool, quiet texture.

With so much movement in the skirt, a short, neat top keeps the look light. We recommend the Cap-Sleeve Cotton Drawstring Shirt in White, which brings a fresh contrast to the petrol for a long lunch or a winery visit.

  • Flared skirt falling just below the knee
  • Double waistband with an outer drawstring and elasticated viscose inside
  • Darts and slant pockets at the front
  • Mock welt pockets at the back
  • Short row of buttons below the drawstring
  • Style code: A107

Materials

  • Striped linen and cupro with a fine micro pattern
  • 80% linen, 15% cupro, 5% viscose
  • Made in Italy

Care

  • Refer to the garment care label for complete care instructions
  • Sits at the waist on an adjustable drawstring waistband
  • Flares out over the hip
  • Falls just below the knee
Transit Size 0 1 2 3 4 5
AU / UK 6 8 10 12 14 16

This is a general Transit Par Such size guide. Fit may vary depending on the style and fabric.

How does the Transit Par Such Striped Linen Drawstring Flared Skirt fit?
It sits at the waist on a double waistband, elasticated inside with an adjustable drawstring outside, and flares out over the hip to fall just below the knee.

What occasions suit the Transit Par Such Striped Linen Drawstring Flared Skirt?
It is well suited to weekend brunch and travel, and with a fine knit and flat leather sandals it moves comfortably to a casual dinner.

How should I style a petrol or teal skirt?
Petrol works with white, cream, grey and black. A fitted or cropped top keeps the look light, and flat sandals or a simple slide preserve the skirt's relaxed shape.

Is there a matching Transit Par Such trouser?
Yes. The same striped linen and cupro is cut as the Striped Linen-Cupro Comfort Trousers in Petrol, which we also stock in White and Brick.

Where can I buy Transit Par Such skirts in Australia?
We stock Transit Par Such skirts online, with shipping throughout Australia and internationally, and in-store at Riada Concept in Woollahra, Sydney.